agenda

David B.

    Bande dessinée. 1964-2024 | Centre Pompidou, Paris

    29 May - 4 November 2024

    David B. | Galerie Anne Barrault

    13 June - 20 July 2024

Neïla Czermak Ichti

    Signal, Mohamed Bourouissa | Palais de Tokyo, Paris
    invited artists : Christelle Oyiri, Ibrahim Meïté Sikely, Neïla Czermak Ichti, Abdelmajid Mehdi, Collectif Hawaf, LILA

    Curated by:Hugo Vitrani

    16 February - 30 June 2024

    La contemporaine de Nîmes | Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nîmes

    Curated by:Anna Labouze & Keimis Henni

    5 April - 6 October 2024

    AraboFuturs, Science-fiction et Nouveaux imaginaires | Institut du Monde Arabe, Paris

    22 April - 27 October 2024

Bertrand Dezoteux

    Temps de mars | Musée des Beaux-Arts La Chaux-de-Fonds, Suisse

    Curated by:Jill Gasparina

    10 March - 9 June 2024

    Anima | Fondation Salomon, Annecy

    20 April - 12 October 2024

    A toi de choisir ! | Les Abattoirs-Toulouse

    31 May - 10 November 2024

    Audio and visual collage | Centro de Arte Moderna Gulbenkian, Lisboa
    Film cycle 'You can't see a thing there

    Curated by:Katherine Sirois

    7 August - 9 September 2024

Julie Doucet

    Julie Doucet | Musée Tomi Ungerer, Strasbourg

    27 April - 8 September 2024

    Bande dessinée. 1964-2024 | Centre Pompidou, Paris

    29 May - 4 November 2024

Dominique Figarella

    Désordres, collection Antoine de Galbert | Musée d'Art Contemporain, MAC Lyon

    8 March - 7 July 2024

Jochen Gerner

    Anima | Fondation Salomon, Annecy

    20 April - 12 October 2024

    Bande dessinée. 1964-2024 | Centre Pompidou, Paris

    29 May - 4 November 2024

Killoffer

    Bande dessinée. 1964-2024 | Centre Pompidou, Paris

    29 May - 4 November 2024

Marie Losier

    L'Odyssée - Une étape d'Horizons d'Eaux | les Abattoirs-Toulouse

    15 November 2023 - 4 November 2024

    Happy Here in A Happy House | La Gaya Scienza, NIce

    Curated by:Emilie Flory

    6 April - 13 July 2024

Ramuntcho Matta

    Bruit rose | Topographie de l'art, Paris

    13 April - 13 June 2024

    Multi/medium | Fundación Cazadores, Caba, Argentina

    Curated by:Eduardo Stupía & Virginia Fabri

    26 Avril - 8 June 2024

Rayane Mcirdi

    Éco-luttes | Maison des Arts de Malakoff

    23 March - 20 July 2024

    La contemporaine de Nîmes | Cinéma le Sémaphore, Nîmes

    Curated by:Anna Labouze & Keimis Henni

    5 April - 23 June 2024

    Official Selection, 56th edition of the Directors' Fortnight | Festival de Cannes

    14 - 25 May 2024

    La fabrique du regard | LE BAL, Paris

    Curated by:Randa Maroufi

    28 May - 2 June 2024

Ibrahim Meïté Sikely

    Signal, Mohamed Bourouissa | Palais de Tokyo, Paris
    invited artists : Christelle Oyiri, Ibrahim Meïté Sikely, Neïla Czermak Ichti, Abdelmajid Mehdi, Collectif Hawaf, LILA

    Curated by:Hugo Vitrani

    16 February - 30 June 2024

    Vieilles coques et jeunes récifs | FRAC île de france, les réserves Romainville

    Curated by:Céline Poulin & Alicia Reymond

    16 March - 21 July 2024

Guillaume Pinard

    Olympiques | MAC, Musée d’Art Contemporain, Marseille

    Curated by:Jean-Marc Huitorel

    26 April - 8 September 2024

Vimala Pons

    Vimala Pons | Galerie Anne Barrault

    27 April - 8 June 2024

    Heaven and Hell | Les rencontres d'Arles
    Nhu Xuan Hua et Vimala Pons

    1st July - 29 September 2024

Jagdeep Raina

    Destroyer | Art Gallery Burlington , Canada

    Curated by:Jasmine Mander

    April 13–June 23, 2024

    autohistorias | Beaux-Arts de Paris

    Curated by:Skye Arundhati Thomas, Tadeo Kohan and Louise Nicolas de Lamballerie

    April 24 - June 30, 2024

Stéphanie Saadé

    Imagine Home | Het Noordbrabants Museum

    3 February - 2 June 2024

    L'aventure Croquefruit | Galerie Pauline Pavec, Paris

    Curated by:Quentin Derouet

    1er mai - 8 juin 2024

    A Yellow Sun, A Green Sun, A Yellow Sun, A Red Sun, A Blue Sun | MAXXI, Rome

    9 mai - 26 May 2024

Liv Schulman

    Slime | Secession, Vienne

    Curated by:Joshua Simon

    16 February - 30 June 2024

    La logique des lieux | Fondation Fiminco, Romainville

    Curated by:Elodie Royer

    25 April - 23 June 2024

    Liv Schulman | Galerie Anne Barrault

    12 October - 23 November 2024

Roland Topor

    Anima | Fondation Salomon, Annecy

    20 April - 12 October 2024

    Lewis Fidock & Joshua Petherick and Roland Topor | 1301SW, Melbourne

    4 May - 8 June 2024

Euridice Zaituna Kala

    Passengers in Transit | Ex Farmacia Solveni, La Biennale di Venezia

    Curated by:Paula Nascimento, Oyindamola Faithful and Roger Niyigena Karera

    18 April - 24 November 2024

    Euridice Zaituna Kala | Galerie Anne Barrault

    31 August - 5 October 2024